Staff

Lynne Albright
Law and Public Safety Teacher
512-704-1823
Veronica Barrera
Biomedical Teacher
512-704-1843
Dustin Binnicker
Academy Specialist
512-464-6168
Bobbi Brekke
Math and Computer Science Teacher
512-704-1859
Ryan Brown
Digital Interactive Media Teacher & Boys Soccer Head Coach
512-704-1809
Eric Chaverria
Business Teacher & UIL Assistant Coordinator
512-704-1805
Randi Chaverria
CTE Teacher
512-704-1820
Stanley Gabel
Science Teacher, Boys Track Head Coach & Assistant Football Coach
512-464-6272
Joe Gonzalez
Automotive Instruction Teacher
512-464-6070
Jason Goodwin
Game Design Teacher
512-704-1804
Tiffanie Harrison
Marketing Teacher
512-704-1801
Debbie Johnson
Professional Communication Teacher, Forensic Director, & UIL Coordinator
512-464-6042
Donald Kentner
Graphic Design & Game Design Teacher
512-464-6160
Jeannine Lowrance
Health Science Teacher
512-704-1841
Juan Martinez
Marine Instructor
512-428-7932
Justin May
Computer Science Teacher
512-464-6264
David McCarroll
Engineering Teacher
512-464-6261
Lindsey Mcpheeters
Law and Public Safety Teacher
512-704-1822
Troy Moon
Marketing and Business Teacher, Cross Country Coach, & Track Coach
512-428-7970
Dianna Muldrow
CTE – Criminal Justice
512-704-1822
Eric Oliver
Business and Marketing Teacher & DECA Sponsor
512-704-1803
Monica Oliver
Family and Consumer Sciences Teacher
512-704-1808
Frank Perkins
Culinary Arts Teacher
512-464-6072
Janice Reed
Culinary Arts Instr Teacher
512-704-1818
Kimberly Reid
Health Science Teacher
512-704-1846
Grant Risner
Digital and Interactive Media Teacher & Football Coach
512-464-6174
Ashima Saksena
Engineering Teacher
512-464-6263
Jackie Schiller
Senior Military Instructor
512-464-6089
Sarah Sherrill
Graphic Design Teacher
Robin Smith
Health Science Teacher
512-704-1841
Cassandra Syler
Photography & Digital Interactive Media Teacher
512-464-6223
Brian Tarvin
Business Teacher & Golf Head Coach
512-704-1809
Sara Thenuwara
Health Science Teacher
512-704-1844
Melissa Thomas
Business Information Management Teacher
512-704-1802
Jean Zajicek
CTE Department Chair, Career Preparation and Web Technologies Teacher, & DECA Sponsor
512-704-1806
Dana El Zein
Computer Science Teacher
512-464-6265