• All
  • Administration
  • Athletics
  • AVID
  • Career and Technical
  • Counselors
  • Credit Recovery
  • Curriculum/Technology
  • Educational Support
  • English
  • Fine Arts
  • Health/PE
  • Journalism
  • Library
  • Mathematics
  • MCJROTC
  • Nurse's Office
  • Office
  • Registration
  • Science
  • Social Studies
  • Special Education
  • World Languages
Claudia Aguilera
Math Teacher
512-464-6284
Jose Aguirre
Social Studies Teacher, Football Coach & Assistant Track Coach
512-464-6167
Lynne Albright
Law and Public Safety Teacher
512-704-1823
Chad Aldrich
Math Teacher
512-464-6000
Rhina Aldrich
Health Teacher & Girls Basketball Head Coach
512-428-7966
Ashley Aldridge
Spanish Teacher
512-464-6207
Angela Allen
Counselor 10th Grade 10-12 Smi-Z
512-464-6057
Emerson Allen
English Teacher
512-464-6201
Thomas Arredondo
Social Studies Teacher & Swim Head Coach
512-464-6248
Steven Bage
Job Coach
512-464-6287
Grace Balandrano
Special Ed. – Job Coach
512-464-6287
Tiffany Barber
Special Education
512-464-6215
Kevin Barnes
Mathematics Department Chair & Math Teacher
512-704-1852
Blog: http://mathefortitude.blogspot.com/
Veronica Barrera
Biomedical Teacher
512-704-1843
Kelly Barrow
Assistant Registrar
512-464-6052
Stefanie Bateman
Special Education Teacher
512-464-6255
Clay Bennett
English Teacher
512-704-1842
Clayton Berger
Technical Director of Theatre
512-464-6227
Dustin Binnicker
Academy Specialist
512-464-6168
Samantha Bisbal
English Teacher
512-464-6188
Cody Blake
Social Studies Teacher & Tennis Coach
512-464-6162
Tona Boerst
Senior Administrative Associate
512-464-6011
Aimee Bonin
Social Studies Teacher
512-464-6163
Karen Bounds
General Ed. Homebound
512-464-6060
Patrick Boylan
Science Teacher
512-464-6286
Bobbi Brekke
Math and Computer Science Teacher
512-704-1859
Chris Bresie
Social Studies Teacher
512-428-7899
Britne Brown
Hall Monitor,
512-
Ryan Brown
Digital Interactive Media Teacher & Boys Soccer Head Coach
512-704-1809
Jill Bunnell
Administrative Assistant - 9th A - Z,
512-464-6012
Brandie Cain
Instructional Technology Specialist
Mary Candelaria
Assistant Registrar
512-464-6064
Nate Cantu
Special Ed. – Job Coach
512-704-1812
Erica Carlson
English Teacher
512-464-6226
Jocelyn Carranza
Special Ed. – Educational Assistant
512-704-1812
Lisa Carson
Art Teacher
512-428-7994
John Carter
Social Studies Teacher, Baseball Head Coach, & Assistant Football Coach
512-464-6270
Linda Ceaser
Science Teacher
512-464-6259
Grace Chalk
Learning Strategies Specialist / Inclusion
512-428-7905
Christy Chambers
Spanish Teacher
512-464-6217
Eric Chaverria
Business Teacher & UIL Assistant Coordinator
512-704-1805
Randi Chaverria
CTE Teacher
512-704-1820
Jeff Cheatham
Athletic Coordinator, Head Football & Athletic Coordinator
512-464-6121
Marina Claxton
ELL Teacher
512-704-1832
Amy Clewner
English Teacher
512-464-6181
Robbin Collins
Educational Assistant III,
512-704-1812
Karen Confer
Teen Parent Program
512-464-6156
Eloise Conley
Credit Recovery English Teacher
512-704-1834
Lois Conovan
Instructional Technology Specialist
512-464-6067
Robert Conrad
Social Studies Teacher
512-464-6250
Rebecca Cooper
American Sign Language Teacher
512-464-6118
Clay Currier
Credit Recovery Teacher
512-704-1836
Trevor Dado
Science Teacher
512-464-6283
Killi DeCastongrene
Math Teacher
512-464-6292
Shelly DeHart
Diagnostician,
512-428-7971
Shelly DeHart
Educational Diagnostician
512-428-7971
Dawn Dickerson
Spanish Teacher
512-464-6204
Ginger Dreyer
Special Education Teacher
512-704-1813
Dawn Duty
English Teacher
512-464-6269
Colby Elizondo
PE Teacher & Assistant Baseball Coach
512-464-6191
Nin Emery
512-464-6279
Ute Engelke
Educational Assistant - III,
512-464-6287
Nancy C. Enriquez
Administrative Assistant 10th-12th Pe - Z,
512-464-6061
Mary Esparza
English Teacher
512-464-6212
Daniel Evans
Instructional Technology Specialist
512-464-6136
Jennifer Ferguson
Social Studies Teacher & AVID Teacher
512-464-6166
Neva Fitzgerald
Science Teacher
512-704-1837
Susana Fletcher
English Teacher
512-464-6218
Randy Franklin
PE Teacher & Football Coach
512-464-6193
Cheryl Frazier
Social Studies Teacher
512-464-6164
Stanley Gabel
Science Teacher, Boys Track Head Coach & Assistant Football Coach
512-464-6272
Connie Garza
Parking Lot Security,
512-
Jessica Gaston
English Teacher
512-464-6213
Daniel Gerds
Math Teacher
512-464-6280
Jordan Gesch
Science Teacher & Coach
512-464-6195
Lisa Gilman
Speech Pathologist
512-464-6069
April Gonzalez
Counselor 9th Grade P-Z
512-464-6082
Joe Gonzalez
Automotive Instruction Teacher
512-464-6070
Jason Goodwin
Game Design Teacher
512-704-1804
Diana Graham
Teacher,
512-464-6047
Tyler Guderyahn
Science Teacher, Boys Basketball Assistant Coach & Tennis Coach
512-464-6276
Monica Guerra
Counselor 9th Grade H-O
512-464-6095
Anthony Gussman
Educational Assistant
512-704-1811
Julie Habetz
Math Teacher
512-464-6148
Amy Handy
English Teacher
512-704-1839
Susan Harris
Reading Specialist
512-704-1816
Tiffanie Harrison
Marketing Teacher
512-704-1801
Kathy Hatcher
Registrar
512-464-6053
Tiffany Hayes
Math Teacher
512-704-1850
Kevin Helm
English Teacher, Girls Cross Country Head Coach, & Track Coach
512-464-6186
Kay Henderson
Counselor 10th-12th Grades A-Car
512-464-6137
Maria Hernandez
Administrative Assistant 10th-12th Hu - Man,
512-464-6056
Jennifer Higareda
English Teacher
512-464-6202
Melissa Hill
SPED Department Administrative Assistant
512-464-6176
Charles Hobby
Theatre Director
512-464-6008
Chris Hopkins
Math Teacher
512-464-6144
Patrick Horton
Science Teacher
512-464-6267
Mei Hu
Chinese Teacher
512-464-6214
New Ed. Assist III
Educational Assistant III, FOCUS & Inclusion
512-
Michelle Jaarah
Science Teacher
512-464-6260
Justin Jackley
Art Teacher
512-428-7995
Kameko Jacobs
Social Studies Teacher
512-704-1826
Eric Janssens
Math Teacher
512-464-1858
William Jaramillo
Assistant Principal 9th Grade H-O
512-464-6012
Jayson Jernt
Associate Principal 10th-12th Fo-Hr
512-464-6106
Debbie Johnson
Professional Communication Teacher, Forensic Director, & UIL Coordinator
512-464-6042
Faye Johnson
Teen Parent Home bound Teacher
512-464-6157
Georgia Johnson
Lead Counselor
512-464-6096
Jennifer Johnston
English Teacher
512-464-6256
Alissa Jones
PALs & Teen Leadership Teacher
512-464-6266
Ginny Jones
Spanish Teacher
512-704-1847
Sheila Jordan
World Languages Department Chair & Spanish Teacher
512-464-6205
Donald Kentner
Graphic Design & Game Design Teacher
512-464-6160
Mary Ellen Kiely
Counselor 10th-12th Pe - Sl,
512-464-6045
Samantha Killian
Science Teacher
512-464-1853
Yon Kim
Math Teacher
512-464-6240
Beverely Kit
Educational Assistant II, Inclusion Aide
512-
Jeff Kocurek
Social Studies Teacher
512-464-6251
Katy Korzekwa
Science Teacher
512-464-6281
Emily Kridler
English Teacher & Cheer Head Coach
512-464-6029
Sharon Kubicek
Journalism Teacher
512-464-6038
Steve Kutz
Math Teacher
512-704-1854
Blog: https://skdragonmathprecal.wordpress.com/
Trey Kuykendall
Credit Recovery Teacher
Meredith Lawrence
English Teacher
512-704-1881
Devann Leech
Science Teacher
512-464-6161
Becky Lego
Math Teacher
512-464-6239
Ruth De Leon
English I & II ESOL & Read 180 Teacher
512-704-1833
Kristina Lestik
Science teacher
512-464-6296
Jose Limon
Ballet Folklorico Director
512-464-6026
Robyn Locascio
Inclusion Teacher
512-464-6215
Leslie Lopez
Science Teacher Extraordinarie!
512-704-1857
Heidi Louwagie
Job Coach,
512-464-6287
Jeannine Lowrance
Health Science Teacher
512-704-1841
Krystal Lugo
Spanish Teacher
512-464-6208
Jo Nora Mallory
Administrative Assistant 10th-12th Cas - Fl,
512-464-6044
Patrick Mann
Associate Choral Director
512-464-6179
Robin Mantia
Truancy Prevention Specialist
512-464-6023
Abigail Angeles Martinez
Math Teacher
512-464-6242
Elias Martinez
Science Teacher
512-704-1855
Jesse Martinez
Spanish Teacher & Boys Soccer Assistant Coach
512-704-1845
Juan Martinez
Marine Instructor
512-428-7932
Emily Matel
Social Studies Teacher
512-464-6244
Jason Matel
Special Ed. - Inclusion
512-428-7898
Justin May
Computer Science Teacher
512-464-6264
Meagan Mayhugh
Science Teacher
512-464-6150
Kaitlin McAllister
LSSP,
512-464-4463
Jamieson McCaffity
Choir Teacher
512-464-6048
David McCarroll
Engineering Teacher
512-464-6261
Jeff McKinney
Social Studies Teacher
512-464-6224
Travis McKinney
Math Teacher & Boys Soccer Assistant Coach
512-464-6271
Lindsey Mcpheeters
Law and Public Safety Teacher
512-704-1822
Alexandria Means
American Sign Language Teacher
Paul Michalik
Math Teacher
512-464-6148
Carolyn Miller
Counselor - 10th-12th - Hu-Man
512-464-6068
Christine Miller
Accounting Assistant & Campus Facilities Coordinator
512-464-6120
David W. Mobley
Head Band Director
512-464-6028
Laurie Molis
Assistant Principal 10th-12th Pe-Z
512-464-6061
Nina Montemayor
Counselor 10th-12th Grades Mar-Pa
512-464-6081
Terri Montoya-Martin
Math Teacher
512-464-6143
Troy Moon
Marketing and Business Teacher, Cross Country Coach, & Track Coach
512-428-7970
Karen Moore
ARD Facilitator
512-464-6014
Tina Moreland
College & Career Assessment Specialist
512-464-6017
Monica Moreno
Hall Monitor,
512-
Daniel Morgan
Science Teacher
512-704-1855
Dianna Muldrow
CTE – Criminal Justice
512-704-1822
Brent Murphy
AVID Teacher, & Boys Basketball Head Coach
512-464-6189
Sally Murphy
Art Teacher
512-464-7996
Brittney Nelson
AVID Teacher & Volleyball and Basketball Assistant Coach
Ann Nguyen
English Teacher
512-464-6123
Natalie Nichols
Campus Principal
512-464-6011
Melinda Norris
Dance Teacher
512-464-6108
Rebecca Norris
English Teacher
512-464-7937
Danielle Oban
Science Teacher
512-464-7936
Gloria Ogboaloh
Math Teacher
512-464-6149
Eric Oliver
Business and Marketing Teacher & DECA Sponsor
512-704-1803
Monica Oliver
Family and Consumer Sciences Teacher
512-704-1808
Natalie Olson
Math Teacher
512-464-6275
Caitlin Osborne
Teacher,
 English Teacher
512-464-6257
Thomas Overman
English Teacher & Gymnastics Head Coach
512-464-6128
Matt Owens
Athletic Trainer,
512-464-6022
Jennifer Painter
PE Teacher & Softball Coach
512-464-6233
Yolanda Paredes
Counselor 10th-12th Grades Cas-Fl
512-464-6083
Sarah Park
Science Teacher
512-464-6295
Olivia Parker
Social Studies Teacher
512-464-6167
James Pavone
Social Studies Teacher
512-704-1826
Sara Pavone
Librarian
512-464-6085
Campus Webmistress
Campus Facebook Page Adminstrator
Heather Pedraza
ScienceTeacher
512-464-6298
Frank Perkins
Culinary Arts Teacher
512-464-6072
Rachel Perkins
Senior Accounting Associate
512-464-6018
John Peterson
Assistant Band Director
Christy Petray
English Teacher
512-704-1840
Molly Pettit
Dance Teacher & Assistant Drill Team Director
512-464-6209
Johnny Pham
Science Teacher
512-464-6297
Charlotte Pickett
Administrative Assistant 10th-12th A-Car & Fo-Hr,
512-464-6230
Elisa Pinno
French Teacher
512-464-6151
Aja Pollack
English Teacher
512-704-1839
Jeanette Pratz
PE Teacher
Rachel Price
Counselor 9th Grade A-G
512-464-6090
Ileana Prieto
English Teacher
512-428-7931
Lauren Proctor
Social Studies Teacher
512-464-6249
Donna Pruett
ARD Facilitator
512-464-6182
Joshua Quebe
English Teacher, Football Assistant Coach, Boys Basketball Coach, & Track Coach
512-464-6218
Janice Reed
Culinary Arts Instr Teacher
512-704-1818
Kurt Reeves
Assistant Principal 9th grade A-G
512-464-6012
Kimberly Reid
Health Science Teacher
512-704-1846
Loren Renfroe
Engish Teacher
512-464-6210
Kathryn Rightmyer
Special Education Teacher
512-704-1812
Grant Risner
Digital and Interactive Media Teacher & Football Coach
512-464-6174
Jolana Rivas
Social Studies Teacher
512-464-6252
Anne Roberts
Assistant Principal 10th-12th Hu-Pa
512-464-6056
Reynaldo Rodriguez
Social Studies Teacher, Footbal Assistant Coach, & Baseball Assistant Coach
512-464-6192
Steven Roeder
Associate Band Director
512-464-6027
Benjamin Rolofson
Social Studies Teacher
512-464-5263
Mark Romano
Science Teacher
512-464-6278
Julia Rosinski
Science Teacher
512-464-6279
Michael Russell
Hall Monitor,
512-
Douglas Ryan
Teacher,
512-704-1851
Ashima Saksena
Engineering Teacher
512-464-6263
Bobbi Sanchez
Counselor - 10th-12th - Fo - Hr,
512-464-6103
Janet Sanders
Math Teacher
512-704-1856
Kara Sarlls
English Teacher & Student Council Sponsor
512-428-7939
Chris Sato
Science Teacher, Basketball Coach, & Track Coach
512-464-6153
Julie Schier
AVID Teacher, Volleyball Coach, Basketball Coach
512-464-6142
Jackie Schiller
Senior Military Instructor
512-464-6089
Sterling Scott
Assistant Principal 10th-12th Cas-Fl
512-464-6044
Jared Sealy
Social Studies Teacher, Football Assistant Coach & Softball Assistant Coach
512-464-6165
Gloria Segrest
Special Ed. – Educational Assistant
512-704-1812
Becky Seitsinger
Library Assistant
512 464 6088
Rebecca Seitsinger
Library Assistant,
512-464-6088
Michael Sexton
Educational Assistant III,
512-
Tracy Shaffer
Math Teacher
512-464-6255
Kamini Shah
Special Education Teacher
512-704-1811
Michael Shaheen
Math Teacher
Sarah Sherrill
Graphic Design Teacher
Doris Shuey
Administrative Assistant
 100 Main Office
512-464-6106
Kelly Smith
PE Teacher & Coach
512-424-8865
Robin Smith
Health Science Teacher
512-704-1841
Roy Smith
English Department Chair & Teacher
512-464-6211
Christopher Speckhard
Educational Assistant II,
512-
Kelle Spinn
English Teacher
512-464-6220
Jonathan Spradley
Spanish Teacher & Girls Soccer Head Coach
512-464-6206
Joshua Stephens
Math Teacher
512-464-6241
Lashonda Stinson
English Teacher
512-464-6187
Mark Stoetzer
Science Teacher
512-464-6268
James Stott
Maintenance,
512-464-6135
Casey Suchko
French Teacher
 `
512-464-6152
Vicky Sulaica
Attendance Specialist
512-464-6051
Ted Sutherland
Art Teacher
512-428-7997
Cassandra Syler
Photography & Digital Interactive Media Teacher
512-464-6223
Brian Tarvin
Business Teacher & Golf Head Coach
512-704-1809
Christina Taylor
Librarian
512-464-6086
Campus Webmistress
Campus Facebook Page Adminstrator
Gayle Taylor
Math Teacher
512-464-6146
Jo Lea Telotta
Teacher,
512-704-1831
Charles Tenney
Social Studies Teacher & Assistant Coach
512-464-6274
Sara Thenuwara
Health Science Teacher
512-704-1844
Melissa Thomas
Business Information Management Teacher
512-704-1802
Denise Thompson
Assistant Principal 10th-12th A-Car
512-464-6230
Kelli Tilton
Fine Arts Teacher
512-464-7997
Claudia Torres
Receptionist,
512-464-6175
Kristina Train
Texbook & Substitute Coordinator
512-464-6009
Jessie Trawick
German Teacher
512-464-6125
Joanne Trcka
Social Studies Teacher, Freshman Class Sponsor, & Diversity Club Sponsor
512-464-6246
Donna Trubee
School Nurse, LVN
512.464.6080
Melva Turrubiates
Spanish Teacher
Jerome Valdez
Math Teacher
512-464-6149
Rigo Valles
Sandra Vandertulip
Orchestra Director
512-464-6025
Paula Vasquez-Goodman
Spanish Teacher
512-704-1835
Raquel Vasquez
Educational Assistant III,
512-
Nikki Vincent
Lead Athletic Trainer
512-464-6127
VenuMadhavi Vudayagiri
Math Teacher
512-464-6273
Angie Wagener
English Teacher
512-464-6185
Emily Ward
Social Studies Teacher
512-464-6163
Linann Ward
Social Studies Teacher
512-464-6288
Diane Watson
Assistant Campus Athletic Coordinator & Head Volleyball Coach
512 464-6234
Jill Wetzig
Social Studies Teacher
512-704-1824
Johanna Whitmore
Theatre Director
512-464-6169
Heather Williams
School Nurse, RN
512-464-6019
Diane Wills
High School Completion Specialist,
512-464-6293
Lauren Winship
Assistant Principal 9th Grade P-Z
512-464-6012.
Eric Wood
Science Teacher
512-464-6277
Tanja Wren
General Education Homebound Teacher
512-464-6060
Ricardo Zacarias
Parking Lot Security,
512-
Jean Zajicek
CTE Department Chair, Career Preparation and Web Technologies Teacher, & DECA Sponsor
512-704-1806
Dana El Zein
Computer Science Teacher
512-464-6265